Skip to Content

Leadership

Leadership

Board Chair

Stephen Cragle, MD

Medical Director

Darin Willardsen, MD, MBA, SFHM

Interim Executive Director

Ryan Bjerke, MBA

The organizational structure of the Central Minnesota Health Network is below. To view members for each of our committees and task forces, please review the lists below.

CMHN Org Chart

CMHN Board

Steve Cragle, MD (Chair), St. Cloud ENT
Joe Blonski, MD, CentraCare Health
Deb Dittberner, MD, Alexandria Clinic PA
Ken Flowe, MD, Rice Memorial
Jason Halvorson, MD, Stellis Health — Buffalo Clinic
Joe Hellie, CentraCare Health
Mark Matthias, MD, CentraCare Health
Joel Beiswenger, Tri-County Health Care
Scott Rahm, MD, St. Cloud Medical Group
Andrew Vinson, HealthPartners Central MN Clinics

Committee Support

Melinda Bemis, CentraCare Health
Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Jennifer Greshowak, CentraCare Health
Joyce Katke, CentraCare Health
Paul Harris, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Clinical Quality and HIT Committee and Task Forces

Clinical Quality and HIT Committee

Deb Dittberner, MD (Co-Chair), Alexandria Clinic PA
Mark Matthias, MD, CentraCare Health
Bart Mueller, MD, St. Cloud Medical Group
Kari Fabian, MD, Monticello Clinic
Ken Flowe, MD, Rice Memorial
Julie Johnson, MD, HealthPartners Central MN Clinics
Rick Jolkovsky, MD, CentraCare Health
George Morris, MD, CentraCare Health
Kevin Walters, MD, Tri-County Health Care

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Joe Hellie, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

IT Task Force

Joyce Beck, Douglas County
Bill Blaha, Tri-County Health Care
Kathy Dillon, Rice Memorial
Amy Porwoll, CentraCare Health
Mark Theisen, St. Cloud Medical Group

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Measurement, Improvement and Analytics Task Force

Teri Beyer, Rice Memorial
Echo Breen, Alexandria Clinic
Bonnie Freudenberg, Douglas County
Sharon Galloway, St. Cloud Medical Group
Kay Greenlee, CentraCare Health
Amy Hilleren-Listerud, CentraCare Health
Beth Honkomp, CentraCare Health
Rachael Lesch, CentraCare Health
Amy Lorentz, CentraCare Health
Nancy Martens, CentraCare Health
Lynn McFarling, MD, CentraCare Health
George Morris, MD, CentraCare Health
Lisa Porter, CentraCare Health
Denise Rudningen, Health Partners
Racheal Stack, CentraCare Health
Tammy Suchy, Tri-County Health Care

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Doug Dittberner, Douglas County
Mark Matthias, MD, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Care Integration Task Force

Rachel Earley, Alexandria Clinic
Missy Fowler, Health Partners
Sharon Galloway, St. Cloud Medical Group
Amy Hilleren-Listerud, CentraCare Health
Kathy Kleen, Tri-County Health Care
Jane Kluge, CentraCare Health – Monticello
Gail Olson, CentraCare Health
Jennifer Salazar, CentraCare Health
Jessica Vagle, Rice Memorial
Judy White, Tri-County Health Care

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

See Local Physician/Admin Leadership & Population Health Steering Committee members under "Membership and Credentialing Committee" information.

Contracting and Finance Committee and Task Forces

Contracting and Finance Committee

Christopher Tacl, MD (Chair), St. Cloud Medical Group
Steve Cragle, MD, St. Cloud ENT
Anthony Lussenhop, MD, Family Practice Alexandria Clinic
David Roberts, MD, CentraCare Health

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Joe Hellie, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

CFO Task Force

Kim Aagard, Tri-County Health Care
Bill Fenske, Rice Memorial
Doug Hanson, Stellis Health — Buffalo Clinic
Greg Klugherz, CentraCare Health
Nate Meyer, Douglas County
Diana White, St. Cloud Medical Group
Andy Vinson, Health Partners

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Kathy Parsons, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Employee Benefits Task Force

Laura Burns, CentraCare Health
Joyce Elkjer, Rice Memorial
Jeanette Jochum, CentraCare Health
Nancy Hanson, Health Partners
Teresa Johnson, Tri-County Health Care
Kathy Parsons, CentraCare Health
Duane Rasmusson, CentraCare Health
Brenda Schneider, St. Cloud ENT
Renee Wenck, Health Partners

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Membership and Credentialing Committee and Task Forces

Membership and Credentialing Committee

Joe Blonski, MD (Chair), CentraCare Health
Amy Dearking, MD, St. Cloud ENT
Bernadette Hightower-Hughes, MD, HealthPartners
Eric Nelson, MD, Heartland Orthopedics – Alexandria
Scott Rahm, MD, St. Cloud Medical Group

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Joe Hellie, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

New Membership Task Force

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Steve Cragle, MD, St. Cloud ENT
Joe Hellie, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Provider Credentialing Task Force

Kris Anderson, Tri-County Health Care
Judy Erdahl, Tri-County Health Care
Chris Kipka, CentraCare Health
Mark Matthias, MD, CentraCare Health
Tammy Roquette, Douglas County
Darlene Spletter, Rice Memorial
Sandy Zakrajshek, Health Partners

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Local Physician/Admin Leadership & Population Health Steering Committee

Joel Beisewenger, Tri-County Health Care
Joe Blonski, MD, CentraCare Health
Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Mark Matthias, MD, CentraCare Health
Kurt Otto, CentraCare Health
Tom Schrup, MD, CentraCare Health
Angie Swenson, Health Partners
Wendy Ulferts, Rice Memorial
Diana White, St. Cloud Medical Group
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health

Committee Support

Joe Hellie, CentraCare Health

Communication and Marketing Task Force

Joy Baker, Rice Memorial
Anthony Gardner, CentraCare Health
Matt Jensen, Tri-County Health Care
Jennifer Vecellio, Health Partners

Committee Support

Ryan Bjerke, CentraCare Health
Darin Willardsen, MD, CentraCare Health